Color Matches

STANDARD SILK-SCREEN, PAD-PRINT AND TRANSFER INK COLORS

These ink colors are our standard colors if a PMS Color match is requested add $50.00(G) per PMS color. PMS Color Match cannot be guaranteed on dark colored items, Stress Relievers or Stainless Steel items.

COLORPMS
Athletic Gold124
BlackBlack
Brown478
Burgundy505
Forest Green357
Gold871
COLORPMS
Gray430
Kelly Green347
Light Blue298
Lime Green375
Maroon202
Navy Blue282
COLORPMS
Orange021
Pink230
Process BlueProcess
Purple2592
Red186
Reflex BlueReflex Blue
COLORPMS
Royal Blue286
Silver877
Tan468
Teal320
WhiteWhite
Yellow116

STANDARD CERAMIC COLORS

COLORPMS
Athletic Gold124
Orange151
Red186
Maroon202
Purple258
Medium Pink500
Light Pink501
COLORPMS
Pale Pink503
Yellow116
Process BlueProcess
Royal BlueReflex Blue
Light Blue298
Navy Blue280,281
Dark Blue282
COLORPMS
Green/Kelly Green347
Forest Green357
Dark Green343,350
Lime Green376
Teal320
Tan468
Brown476
COLORPMS
Gray430
Metallic GoldMetallic Gold
Metallic SilverMetallic Silver
*Add .50(C) per side, per piece for Metallic Colors.

MADEIRA STANDARD EMBROIDERY THREAD COLORS

BLUES THREAD PMS
Royal Blue1076286
Reflex Blue1166Reflex Blue
Process Blue1177285
Navy Blue1242295
Dark Navy1243289
Light Navy1042647
Black Pearl13672767
Sky Blue1075658
Light Blue/Carolina1028644
Colonial Blue1162548
Electric Blue1977640
Dusty Blue1175646
Medium Blue11762925
Country Blue13645405
Surf Blue10967468
Tropic Blue1143659
Blue Ink13432755
Pale Blue1093305
Midnight Navy13682965
Baby Blue1827298
Ultra Blue1675292
Imperial Blue1376308
Solar Blue17973015
China Blue1133
Periwinkle19432124
Blue1934300
Sailor Blue14662746
Cerulean Blue13732905
Blue Grey19602157
Deep Ocean12967690
YELLOWS THREAD PMS
Bright Yellow / Process Yellow1223Yellow C
Pale Yellow10671205
Old Gold1025131
Athletic Gold11371235
Goldenrod Yellow Gold1125115
Pale Gold10707403
Karat Gold1172130
Sunshine Gold1024123
Fluorescent Yellow1995809
Vegas Gold12251245
Faux Gold1273466
Deep Gold1192126
Ginger1352110
Yellow / Green1150379
(Match Neon)
ORANGES THREAD PMS
Orange10781655
Pumpkin1278151
Sunset Orange10651137
Fluorescent Orange1946811
Light Coral1020625
Rust1221180
Light Rust10211675
Dark Rust11741807
Light Amber1155150
Flesh1127719
Mandarin1379171
GREENS THREAD PMS
Kelly Green1079347
Dark Kelly Green12503415
Dark Green / Hunter11033435
Light Kelly Green1101362
Olive Green1140384
Colonial Green13915545
Light Green1301338
Lime Green1049376
Mint Green10453248
Fluorescent Green1950375
Bright Green1247339
Army Green11565767
Veggie Green12497481
Woodland11573995
Moss Green12275493
Very Dark Green13903305
Military Green13085743
Nile Green13777488
Spring Green1248367
Grass Green1050361
Pale Olive1350397
Melon Green1940389
Green1170370
Cucumber10997485
Digital Green1305454
Celadon Green10475595
Alligator Green13517728
Eucalyptus10465595
Celery16482276
REDS THREAD PMS
Red1147186
Warm Red1146Warm Red
Cardinal / Maroon / Burgundy1035222
Brick Red11817427
Dark Rose1183215
Rubine Red1186Rubine Red
Pink1109212
Hot Pink1110219
Light Pink1108190
Shell Pink1115699
Dark Coral1154191
Nascar Red1037485
Xmas Red10391805
Deep Pink1187214
Wine1182208
PURPLES THREAD PMS
Grape1388511
Dark Purple1122269
Light Purple13302725
Pale Purple1311271
Lavender1387667
Dark Fuchsia1188249
Pantone Violet1112267
Lilac10332593
TEALS THREAD PMS
Teal10903145
Dark Teal1091623
Turquoise1095306
Light Turquoise1088630
Bright Turquoise1295639
Dark Teal Green1185323
Light Teal Green12983272
Teal / Blue13803262
Calypso Blue12972193
Sea Frost12892720
BROWNS THREAD PMS
Light Brown1056730
Dark Brown1145477
Khaki / Tan1128466
Light Khaki / Stone / Cream10829220
Dark Khaki1062416
Golden Khaki / Light Straw1338871
Dark Straw1144463
Sienna11731385
Reddish Brown1158478
Copper1218/1341695
Organic Brown12297533
Natural10727500
Very Dark Brown10594975
Raisin Brown10361815
GREYS THREAD PMS
Cool Grey1040409
Dark Grey1041Cool Grey 8
Light Grey1087Warm Grey 1
Silver1011428
Silver / Grey1118422
Pewter13612334
Charcoal1240410
Iron Grey1461
Battleship1415424
Dark Charcoal1164432
(Match Blankets)
GENERAL COLORS PMS
Black1000
White1001
Off White1071
METALLICS PMS
Metallic GoldYENMET S4
Metallic SilverYENMET S1
For metallic colors: Add .35(G) per piece, per 1000 stitches

TRITAN™ TUMBLER THREAD COLORS

POLYESTER THREADS

BLUES PMS
GS Aqua2905
New Light Blue2915
M-Med Blue278
BPE Light Blue651
M-Blue2716
Juniper2925
Chevron Blue299
Acme Blue285
Gobel Blue279
Peacock306
AO Blue2995
Royal Blue286
Imperial Blue294
Light Navy2767
Dark Navy296
YELLOWS PMS
Yellow102
Light GoldYellow 012
GS Gold129
SP DK Gold130
Dark Gold1375
Marine Gold110
Old Gold1255
ORANGES PMS
Toboggan158
Grilled Orange166
Vibrant Orange172
GREENS PMS
Chartreuse397
M-Green324
Pastoral367
Kelly Green361
SP Kelly356
Jade341
Dark Green3435
VFW Olive Drab5605
REDS PMS
Lavender Red1915
FS Red7417
Spanish Red1787
Foxy Red192
Red1935
Rust180
M-Maroon194
Wine242
Russet209
Maroon1817
PURPLES PMS
Lavender2572
M-Purple268
Purple2685
PINKS PMS
Pink1777
GS Rose212
TEALS PMS
Aqua319
New Teal326
New Peacock315
Teal328
BROWNS PMS
Copper7517
BR Brown476
Dark Brown440
GRAYS PMS
M-gray406
CinderCool Gray 7
Eagle GrayCool Gray 5
Pearl Gray435
Dark GrayCool Gray 11
TANS PMS
New GS Tan155
M-Tan453
Amberlite465
Sand7502
BPE Tan407
RR Tan140
GENERAL COLORS PMS
White1767
BlackHexachrome Black
METALLICS PMS
Silver Mylar877
Gold871
For Metallic colors: Add .35(G) per piece, per 1000 stitches

RAYON THREAD

BLUES PMS
Steel Blue7546
Ink546
Navy2965
Blue2728
Azure319
Sapphire285
Country Blue279
Pale Sky2716
Ocean Blue3015
Mallard314
Paradise Blue3135
Aqua312
Light Blue311
Light Crystal2905
Blue Mist290
YELLOWS PMS
Canary3945
Marigold122
Maize120
Glow1205
Light Maize7402
Wheat600
Cream614
Ivory7499
ORANGES PMS
Almond7407
Mustard7409
Honey1365
Merit Gold7408
Burnt Orange1525
Dark Orange173
GREENS PMS
Wintergreen328
Jade Green3288
Spruce567
Alpine Green5467
Deep Green3435
Ivy560
Aloe323
Dark Emerald343
Evergreen3425
Green348
Grass3415
Seafoam3385
Pale Mint353
Olive371
Light Olive377
Pale Celery359
Honeydew344
Pale Green621
Willow5815
Med Olive Drab7497
Light Olive Drab415
REDS PMS
Dark Maroon195
PURPLES PMS
Purple Twist2685
Med Blue2725
Ultra Violet2715
Deep Plum2607
Med Violet2645
Light Plum2577
Lavender263
Violet2635
Iris2655
Ruby242
Berry235
Raspberry255
TEALS PMS
Marine Aqua3145
Light Sea Blue3115
BROWNS PMS
Sienna469
Chocolate463
TaupeWarm Gray 7
Toast722
GRAYS PMS
AshCool Gray 11
Steel Gray7545
Clay425
Shadow431
Ground417
Storm Gray424
Winter Gray431
Atlantic Gray437
Med GrayWarm Gray 10
Gray FlannelWarm Gray 4
Pale Lavender435
Light Beige7527
Metal7544
Silver Gray551
Pale Grayblue552
Light Slate549
TANS PMS
Camel451
Ecru7528
Light Tan726
PINKS PMS
Fuchsia227
Wild Pink218
Rose Pink231

TRITAN™ TUMBLER PATCH COLORS

BLUES PATCH PMS
Royal105281
Ford Blue1352945
Postman104653
Petrol118279
Lapis/Light Blue139278
Navy102303
YELLOWS PATCH PMS
Goldenrod1271235
Lemon106116
Light Yellow/Maise136141
Cream1437401
HI VIS YELLOW914809
ORANGES PATCH PMS
Burnt Orange131179
Seville Orange109021
HI VIS Orange913811
GREENS PATCH PMS
Teal120328
Spruce Green107553
Kelly Green108348
Light Green1257495
Lagoon Green119443
Blissful Blue / Aqua1233248
REDS PATCH PMS
Red141201
Poppy Red111186
Prissy Pink126706
Maroon110505
PURPLES PATCH PMS
Purple140518
BROWNS PATCH PMS
Bronze117146
Dark Brown103440
Leather (BRN)1284705
GRAYS PATCH PMS
Silver Reflective198877
Charcoal Gray112432
Graphite Gray114Cool Gray 9
Sterling116Cool Gray 8
TANS PATCH PMS
Khaki/Medium1507504
Pebble tan1457530
GENERAL COLORS PATCH PMS
White100N/A
Black101N/A

Apparel Standard Ink Colors

Don’t see it here, no problem. We mix ink in house. PMS Custom Matching Fee $25.00(G)

REDS PMS
National Red185C
Warm Red485C
Deep Red200C
Cardinal Red202C
Maroon209C
ORANGES PMS
Lt. Orange151C
Orange1655C
YELLOWS PMS
Athletic Gold1235C
Lemon Yellow107C
Yellow116C
GREENS PMS
Lime Green375C
Green348C
Forest Green357C
Olive Green392C
BLUES PMS
Lt. Blue291C
Sky Blue298C
Hit Blue3005C
Royal Blue286C
Navy Blue282C
PURPLES PMS
Lt. Purple2577C
Hit Purple2592C
Deep Purple267C
PINKS PMS
Light Pink203C
Charity Pink218C
Hot Pink225C
MagentaRhodamine
TANS PMS
Tan155C
Khaki468C
BROWNS PMS
Light Brown728C
Medium Brown7525C
Brown469C
GRAYS PMS
Light GrayCool Gray 4
GrayCool Gray 8
CharcoalCool Gray 11
METALLICS PMS
Metallic Gold871C
Metallic Silver877C
GENERAL COLORS PMS
WhiteWhite
BlackBlack

FLOOR MATS - DIGIPRINT™ HD CARPET COLORS

This page references the standard carpet colors and their PMS equivalents for the DigiPrint™ HD Floor Mats only.
If a Coated PMS Color match is requested add $315.00(G) per PMS color (up to 4 colors).

COLOR PMS
A11245
A2117
A3110
A4104
A5458
A62363
A72362
A82361
A92360
A105285
COLOR PMS
B1730
B27511
B37509
B41245
B5117
B6518
B7262
B8261
B97652
B107644
COLOR PMS
C17579
C27578
C32019
C4157
C5156
C62695
C7669
C82119
C92117
C102137
COLOR PMS
D1483
D27624
D37623
D4181
D57587
D63305
D73302
D83292
D9568
D105635
COLOR PMS
E17631
E27630
E34715
E44715
E57502
E6330
E72224
E82223
E92222
E102208
COLOR PMS
F17505
F27504
F37502
F4WARM GRAY 4
F5WARM GRAY 2
F67544
F7444
F8443
F97543
F102330
COLOR PMS
G17554
G27553
G3462
G4463
G57505
G65487
G75497
G85507
G95493
G105503
COLOR PMS
H14985
H25005
H3500
H47632
H5434
H65625
H75635
H85645
H95655
H105665
COLOR PMS
I17435
I27434
I3688
I4687
I5686
I6364
I7575
I82306
I92276
I105787
COLOR PMS
J1202
J2201
J37623
J4704
J57622
J63435
J73425
J8349
J9364
J102406
COLOR PMS
K1222
K2209
K3208
K4216
K52047
K65605
K75615
K85743
K97498
K107748
COLOR PMS
L17683
L27682
L32158
L42155
L57450
L65535
L7560
L8553
L93308
L105477
COLOR PMS
M1294
M2REFLEX BLUE
M37685
M47683
M57682
M62166
M77544
M87543
M9430
M10COOL GRAY 5
COLOR PMS
N1289
N2540
N32161
N42160
N52159
N6COOL GRAY 7
N7423
N8422
N9COOL GRAY 5
N10COOL GRAY 4
COLOR PMS
O12380
O22161
O32376
O42167
O52165
O6BLACK
O7432
O8COOL GRAY 11
O9COOL GRAY 9
O10COOL GRAY 8
info_outline Due to the heating process of attaching the carpet to the rubber backing, PMS color matches cannot be guaranteed and may be a few shades lighter.

FLOOR MATS - FLOOR IMPRESSIONS™ AND SUPERSCRAPE™ RUBBER COLOR

This page references the standard rubber colors and their PMS equivalents for the Floor Impressions™ and SuperScrape™ Impressions Floor Mats only.
If a Coated PMS Color match is requested add $315.00(G) per PMS color.

COLOR PMS
A1104
A2103
A3605
A4604
A5461
A67672
A77669
A82107
A95295
A10427
COLOR PMS
B1133
B2139
B3124
B47408
B57403
B6518
B77677
B82093
B92099
B10665
COLOR PMS
C17581
C2152
C3159
C4158
C52007
C62765
C72119
C82117
C97456
C102169
COLOR PMS
D11817
D27624
D37416
D4486
D57514
D65535
D73302
D87475
D95493
D10595
COLOR PMS
E1498
E27595
E37581
E44715
E5480
E63035
E75473
E82222
E92234
E102232
COLOR PMS
F1Black 5
F24625
F34635
F42325
F52323
F65463
F72223
F82219
F92218
F105523
COLOR PMS
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
COLOR PMS
H14695
H24705
H34725
H44745
H57535
H62210
H77708
H83145
H97710
H102233
COLOR PMS
I17644
I2229
I3215
I4675
I57431
I67742
I77739
I87737
I97489
I10359
COLOR PMS
J1497
J2188
J3187
J4185
J5198
J6627
J73435
J87732
J97740
J102249
COLOR PMS
K17645
K2209
K31945
K4702
K5693
K6Black 2
K77771
K87763
K95625
K105635
COLOR PMS
L1299
L27702
L3637
L4629
L5628
L6567
L7348
L83278
L97465
L103258
COLOR PMS
M17686
M22143
M32170
M4542
M5551
M6646
M77454
M8645
M9550
M105445
COLOR PMS
N12757
N27687
N37685
N42710
N57458
N6Cool Gray 9
N7443
N8442
N9428
N10Cool Gray 1
COLOR PMS
O15255
O2654
O32151
O42149
O57542
O6Black 6
O7412
O82333
O9403
O107538

FLOOR MATS - WATERHOG™ IMPRESSIONS HD CARPET COLORS

This page references the standard carpet colors and their PMS equivalents for the WaterHog™ Impressions HD Floor Mats only.
PMS Color matching is not available for this item.

COLOR PMS
A11615
A2145
A37413
A4149
A52695
A6669
A72081
A82064
COLOR PMS
B1166
B21625
B3121
B41205
B5568
B67723
B7563
B8338
COLOR PMS
C1463
C2729
C3728
C4Pearl White
C52214
C62237
C72401
C8563
COLOR PMS
D17596
D27593
D37576
D4162
D5455
D6618
D7584
D8358
COLOR PMS
E1195
E2702
E3708
E4176
E57736
E62410
E77730
E85787
COLOR PMS
F1200
F2214
F3191
F4509
F52767
F67685
F77683
F8645
COLOR PMS
G1229
G27425
G37634
G4204
G5Black
G6445
G7430
G8Cool Gray 4

CALENDARS/PLANNERS - STANDARD FOIL STAMP COLORS

COLORS PMS
Black V912Black
Brown V9687533
Green V975356
COLORS PMS
Maroon V967195
White V911White
Yellow V973107
COLORS PMS
Purple V9372607
Red V963186
Gold872
COLORS PMS
Silver877
Blue V902Reflex Blue
Blue V925285

RIBBONS - STANDARD FOIL STAMP COLORS

COLORS CLOSEST PMS
Red7628
Blue2945
COLORS CLOSEST PMS
Green356
BlackBlack
COLORS CLOSEST PMS
Metallic Gold
Metallic Silver

PAPER BAGS - STANDARD FLEXOGRAPHY COLORS

COLORS PMS
BlackBlack
WhiteWhite
GrayCool Gray 10
Gray431
Brown1817
BlackBlack 4
YellowYellow
Yellow115
COLORS PMS
OrangeOrange 021
RedWarm Red
RedRed 032
RubineRubine Red
Rhodamine RedRhodamine Red
Wine207
PurplePurple
Purple253
COLORS PMS
VioletViolet
Green347
Green3425
GreenGreen
Green368
Holiday Green354
Forest Green349
Reflex BlueReflex Blue
COLORS PMS
Process BlueProcess Blue
Teal Blue320
BlueBlue 072
Blue540
Metallic Silver
Metallic Copper
Metallic Gold
keyboard_arrow_up