Hit Promotional Products

Color Matches

STANDARD SILK-SCREEN, PAD-PRINT AND TRANSFER INK COLORS

These ink colors are our standard colors if a PMS Color match is requested add $50.00(G) per PMS color. PMS Color Match cannot be guaranteed on dark colored items, Stress Relievers or Stainless Steel items.

COLOR PMS
Athletic Gold124
Orange021
Red186
Pink230
Maroon202
COLOR PMS
Purple2592
Yellow116
Process BlueProcess
Royal BlueReflex
Silver877
Light Blue298
COLOR PMS
Navy Blue282
Kelly Green347
Forest Green357
Lime Green375
Teal320
Tan468
COLOR PMS
Burgundy505
Brown478
Grey430
BlackBlack
Gold871
WhiteWhite

STANDARD CERAMIC COLORS

COLOR PMS
Athletic Gold124
Orange151
Red186
Maroon202
Purple258
Yellow116
COLOR PMS
Process BlueProcess
Royal BlueReflex Blue
Light Blue298
Navy Blue280,281
Dark Blue282
Green/Kelly Green347
COLOR PMS
Forest Green357
Dark Green343,350
Lime Green376
Teal320
Tan468
Brown476
COLOR PMS
Grey430
Metallic GoldMetallic Gold
Metallic SilverMetallic Silver
*Add .50(C) per side, per piece for Metallic Colors.

MADEIRA STANDARD EMBROIDERY THREAD COLORS

BLUES THREAD PMS
Royal Blue1076293
Reflex Blue11662748
Process Blue1177285
Navy Blue1242295
Dark Navy1243289
Sky Blue1075658
Light Blue/Carolina1028644
Colonial Blue1162548
Electric Blue1977640
Dusty Blue1175646
Medium Blue11762925
Country Blue13645405
Surf Blue10967468
Tropic Blue1143659
Blue Ink13432755
Pale Blue1093305
Baby Blue1827298
Midnight Navy13682965

YELLOWS THREAD PMS
Bright Yellow / Process Yellow1223Yellow C
Pale Yellow10671205
Old Gold1025131
Athletic Gold11371235
Goldenrod Yellow Gold1125115
Pale Gold10707403
Karat Gold1172130
Sunshine Gold1024123
Fluorescent Yellow1995809
Vegas Gold12251245
Faux Gold1273466
Deep Gold1192126
Yellow / Green1150379
(Match Neon)

ORANGES THREAD PMS
Orange10781655
Pumpkin1278151
Sunset Orange10651137
Fluorescent Orange1946811
Light Coral1020625
Rust1221180
Light Rust10211675
Dark Rust11741807
Light Amber1155150
Flesh1127719
GREENS THREAD PMS
Kelly Green1079347
Dark Kelly Green12503415
Dark Green / Hunter11033435
Light Kelly Green1101362
Olive Green1140384
Colonial Green13915545
Light Green1301338
Lime Green1049376
Mint Green10453248
Fluorescent Green1950375
Bright Green1247339
Army Green11565767
Veggie Green12497481
Woodland11573995
Moss Green12275493
Very Dark Green13903305
Military Green13085743
Nile Green13777488
Spring Green1248367
Grass Green1050361
Pale Olive1350397
Melon Green1940389
Green1170370
Military Green13085743
Cucumber10997485

REDS THREAD PMS
Red1147186
Warm Red1146Warm Red
Cardinal / Maroon / Burgundy1035222
Brick Red11817427
Dark Rose1183215
Rubine Red1186Rubine Red
Pink1109212
Hot Pink1110219
Light Pink1108190
Shell Pink1115699
Dark Coral1154191
Nascar Red1037485
Xmas Red10391805
Deep Pink1187214

PURPLES THREAD PMS
Grape1388511
Dark Purple1122269
Light Purple13302725
Pale Purple1311271
Lavender1387667
Dark Fuchsia1188249
Pantone Violet1112267
TEALS THREAD PMS
Teal10903145
Dark Teal1091623
Turquoise1095306
Light Turquoise1088630
Bright Turquoise1295639
Dark Teal Green1185323
Light Teal Green12983272
Teal / Blue13803262

BROWNS THREAD PMS
Light Brown1056730
Dark Brown1145477
Khaki / Tan1128466
Light Khaki / Stone / Cream10829220
Dark Khaki1062416
Golden Khaki / Light Straw1338871
Dark Straw1144463
Sienna11731385
Reddish Brown1158478
Copper1218/1341695
Organic Brown12297533
Very Dark Brown10594975
Natural10727533

GREYS THREAD PMS
Cool Grey1040409
Dark Grey1041Cool Grey 8
Light Grey1087Warm Grey 1
Silver1011428
Silver / Grey1118422
Charcoal1240410
Dark Charcoal1164432

GENERAL COLORS
Black1000
White1001
Off White1071

METALLICS
Metallic GoldYEMET S4
Metallic SilverYEMET S1
For metallic colors: Add .35(G) per piece, per 1000 stitches

TRITAN™ TUMBLER THREAD COLORS

POLYESTER THREADS

BLUES PMS
GS Aqua2905
New Light Blue2915
M-Med Blue278
BPE Light Blue651
M-Blue2716
Juniper2925
Chevron Blue299
Acme Blue285
Gobel Blue279
Peacock306
AO Blue2995
Royal Blue2736
Imperial Blue294
Light Navy2767
Dark Navy296

YELLOWS PMS
Yellow102
Light GoldYellow 012
GS Gold129
SP DK Gold130
Dark Gold1375
Marine Gold110
Old Gold1255

ORANGES PMS
Toboggan158
Grilled Orange166
Vibrant Orange172

GREENS PMS
Chartreuse397
M-Green324
Pastoral367
Kelly Green361
SP Kelly356
Jade341
Dark Green3435
VFW Olive Drab5605

REDS PMS
Lavender Red1915
FS Red7417
Spanish Red1787
Foxy Red192
Red1935
Rust180
M-Maroon194
Wine242
Russet209
Maroon1817

PURPLES PMS
Lavender2572
M-Purple268
Purple2685

PINKS PMS
Pink1777
GS Rose212
TEALS PMS
Aqua319
New Teal326
New Peacock315
Teal328

BROWNS PMS
Copper7517
BR Brown476
Dark Brown440

GRAYS PMS
M-gray406
CinderCool Gray 7
Eagle GrayCool Gray 5
Pearl Gray435
Dark GrayCool Gray 11

TANS PMS
New GS Tan155
M-Tan453
Amberlite465
Sand7502
BPE Tan407
RR Tan140

GENERAL COLORS PMS
White1767
BlackHexachrome Black

METALLICS PMS
Silver Mylar877
Gold871
For metallic colors: Add .35(G) per piece, per 1000 stitches

Rayon Thread

BLUES PMS
Steel Blue7546
Ink546
Navy2965
Blue2728
Azure319
Sapphire285
Country Blue279
Pale Sky2716
Ocean Blue3015
Mallard314
Paradise Blue3135
Aqua312
Light Blue311
Light Crystal2905
Blue Mist290

YELLOWS PMS
Canary3945
Marigold122
Maize120
Glow1205
Light Maize7402
Wheat600
Cream614
Ivory7499

ORANGES PMS
Almond7407
Mustard7409
Honey1365
Merit Gold7408
Burnt Orange1525
Dark Orange173

GREENS PMS
Wintergreen328
Jade Green3288
Spruce567
Alpine Green5467
Deep Green3435
Ivy560
Aloe323
Dark Emerald343
Evergreen3425
Green348
Grass3415
Seafoam3385
Pale Mint353
Olive371
Light Olive377
Pale Celery359
Honeydew344
Pale Green621
Willow5815
Med Olive Drab7497
Light Olive Drab415

REDS PMS
Dark Maroon195

PURPLES PMS
Purple Twist2685
Med Blue2725
Ultra Violet2715
Deep Plum2607
Med Violet2645
Light Plum2577
Lavender263
Violet2635
Iris2655
Ruby242
Berry235
Raspberry255
TEALS PMS
Marine Aqua3145
Light Sea Blue3115

BROWNS PMS
Sienna469
Chocolate463
TaupeWarm Gray 7
Toast722

GRAYS PMS
AshCool Gray 11
Steel Gray7545
Clay425
Shadow431
Ground417
Storm Gray424
Winter Gray431
Atlantic Gray437
Med GrayWarm Gray 10
Gray FlannelWarm Gray 4
Pale Lavender435
Light Beige7527
Metal7544
Silver Gray551
Pale Grayblue552
Light Slate549

TANS PMS
Camel451
Ecru7528
Light Tan726

PINKS PMS
Fuchsia227
Wild Pink218
Rose Pink231

TRITAN™ TUMBLER PATCH COLORS

BLUES PATCH PMS
Royal105281
Ford Blue1352945
Postman104653
Petrol118279
Lapis/Light Blue139278
Navy102303

YELLOWS PATCH PMS
Goldenrod1271235
Lemon106116
Light Yellow/Maise136141
Cream1437401
HI VIS YELLOW914809

ORANGES PATCH PMS
Burnt Orange131179
Seville Orange109021
HI VIS Orange913811
GREENS PATCH PMS
Teal120328
Spruce Green107553
Kelly Green108348
Light Green1257495
Lagoon Green119443
Blissful Blue / Aqua1233248

REDS PATCH PMS
Red141201
Poppy Red111186
Prissy Pink126706
Maroon110505

PURPLES PATCH PMS
Purple140518
BROWNS PATCH PMS
Bronze117146
Dark Brown103440
Leather (BRN)1284705

GRAYS PATCH PMS
Silver Reflective198877
Charcoal Gray112432
Graphite Gray114Cool Gray 9
Sterling116Cool Gray 8

TANS PATCH PMS
Khaki/Medium1507504
Pebble tan1457530

GENERAL COLORS PATCH PMS
White100N/A
Black101N/A

PLEASE NOTE

All prices in this catalog are subject to change without notice.
Any changes made to an order after received at factory must be confirmed in writing, fax or email.
Photographs in this catalog may not show true color or texture of products due to printing process.
Maximum Imprint Area will be used unless otherwise specified on purchase order or noted on art work instructions.