Hit Promotional Products

Color Matches

STANDARD SILK-SCREEN, PAD-PRINT AND TRANSFER INK COLORS

These ink colors are our standard colors if a PMS Color match is requested add $50.00(G) per PMS color. PMS Color Match cannot be guaranteed on dark colored items, Ceramics or Stainless Steel items.

COLOR PMS
Athletic Gold124
Orange021
Red186
Pink230
Maroon202
COLOR PMS
Purple2592
Yellow116
Process BlueProcess
Royal BlueReflex
Light Blue298
COLOR PMS
Navy Blue282
Kelly Green347
Forest Green357
Teal320
Tan468
COLOR PMS
Burgundy505
Brown478
Grey430
BlackBlack
WhiteWhite

STANDARD CERAMIC COLORS

COLOR PMS
Athletic Gold124
Orange151
Red186
Maroon202
Purple258
Yellow116
COLOR PMS
Process BlueProcess
Royal BlueReflex Blue
Light Blue298
Navy Blue280,281
Dark Blue282
Green/Kelly Green347
COLOR PMS
Forest Green357
Dark Green343,350
Lime Green376
Teal320
Tan468
Brown476
COLOR PMS
Grey430
Metallic GoldMetallic Gold
Metallic SilverMetallic Silver
*Add .50(C) per side, per piece for Metallic Colors.

MADEIRA STANDARD EMBROIDERY THREAD COLORS

BLUES THREAD PMS
Royal Blue1076293
Reflex Blue11662748
Process Blue1177285
Navy Blue1242295
Dark Navy1243289
Sky Blue1075658
Light Blue/Carolina1028644
Colonial Blue1162548
Electric Blue1977640
Dusty Blue1175646
Medium Blue11762925
Country Blue13645405
Surf Blue10967468
Tropic Blue1143659
Blue Ink13432766
Pale Blue1093305
Baby Blue1827298
Midnight Navy13682965

YELLOWS THREAD PMS
Bright Yellow / Process Yellow1223Yellow C
Pale Yellow10671205
Old Gold1025131
Athletic Gold11371235
Goldenrod Yellow Gold1125115
Pale Gold10707403
Karat Gold1172130
Sunshine Gold1024123
Fluorescent Yellow1995809
Vegas Gold12251245
Faux Gold1273466
Deep Gold1192126
Yellow / Green1150379
(Match Neon)

ORANGES THREAD PMS
Orange10781655
Pumpkin1278151
Sunset Orange10651137
Fluorescent Orange1946811
Light Coral1020625
Rust1221180
Light Rust10211675
Dark Rust1174181
Light Amber1155150
Flesh1127719
GREENS THREAD PMS
Kelly Green1079347
Dark Kelly Green12503415
Dark Green / Hunter11033435
Light Kelly Green1101362
Olive Green1140384
Colonial Green13915545
Light Green1301338
Lime Green1049376
Mint Green10453248
Fluorescent Green1950375
Bright Green1247339
Army Green11565767
Veggie Green12497481
Woodland11573995
Moss Green12275493
Very Dark Green13903305
Military Green13085743
Nile Green13777488
Spring Green1248367
Grass Green1050361
Pale Olive1350397
Melon Green1940389
Green1170370

REDS THREAD PMS
Red1147186
Warm Red1146Warm Red
Cardinal / Maroon / Burgundy1035222
Brick Red11817427
Dark Rose1183215
Rubine Red1186Rubine Red
Pink1109212
Hot Pink1110219
Light Pink1108190
Shell Pink1115699
Dark Coral1154191
Nascar Red1037485
Xmas Red10391805
Deep Pink1187214

PURPLES THREAD PMS
Grape1388511
Dark Purple1122269
Light Purple13302725
Pale Purple1311271
Lavender1387667
Dark Fuchsia1188249
Pantone Violet1112267
TEALS THREAD PMS
Teal10903145
Dark Teal1091623
Turquoise1095306
Light Turquoise1088630
Bright Turquoise1295639
Dark Teal Green1185323
Light Teal Green12983272
Teal / Blue13803262

BROWNS THREAD PMS
Light Brown1056730
Dark Brown1145476
Khaki / Tan1128466
Light Khaki / Stone / Cream10829220
Dark Khaki1062416
Golden Khaki / Light Straw1338871
Dark Straw1144463
Sienna11731385
Reddish Brown1158469
Copper1341695
Organic Brown12297533
Natural10727533

GREYS THREAD PMS
Cool Grey1040409
Dark Grey1041Cool Grey 8
Light Grey1087Warm Grey 1
Silver1011428
Silver / Grey1118422
Charcoal1240410
Dark Charcoal1164432

GENERAL COLORS
Black1000
White1001
Off White1071

METALLICS
Metallic Gold
Metallic Silver
For metallic colors: Add .35(G) per piece, per 1000 stitches

PLEASE NOTE

All prices in this catalog are subject to change without notice.
Any changes made to an order after received at factory must be confirmed in writing, fax or email.
Photographs in this catalog may not show true color or texture of products due to printing process.
Maximum Imprint Area will be used unless otherwise specified on purchase order or noted on art work instructions.